Flocci Library
HomeCompare › vs Document360
Comparison · measured 2026-07-29

Flocci Library vs Document360

A knowledge-base platform aimed at public help centres and product documentation, with workspaces, versioning, localisation and an AI premium suite.

Flocci Library and Document360 solve the same problem differently. Document360 publishes no price and sells through a sales conversation; Flocci Library is free for personal spaces and ₹49 per seat for organisations, billed in INR. Document360 wins on customer-facing knowledge bases: multi-language localisation, versioned public help centres, category managers, analytics and review workflows built for documentation teams.

What does Document360 cost, and what does Flocci Library cost?

PlanDocument360 (as published)
CustomQuote only — no flat tier prices published at fetch time

Document360's pricing page states quotes are scoped on team accounts, workspaces, languages, SSO/security needs, privacy model and AI Premium Suite usage, arguing that a flat tier would misprice one end of the market.

PlanFlocci Library
Free₹0 — personal spaces, no time limit
Business (per seat)₹49 per seat / month
Flocci Pro₹499 per month, whole platform
Flocci Pro+₹2,999 per month, whole platform

What would each cost my team every month?

Team sizeDocument360 (entry tier)Flocci Library (₹49 seats)
5 peopleNo published price₹245 (≈ $2.78)
10 peopleNo published price₹490 (≈ $5.57)
25 peopleNo published price₹1,225 (≈ $13.92)
50 peopleNo published price₹2,450 (≈ $27.84)

Competitor pricing and structured-data facts were measured on 2026-07-29 from https://document360.com/pricing/ and a crawler-agent fetch of their site. Vendors change prices — verify before you budget. USD figures are converted at ₹88 to the dollar for comparison only.

Feature-by-feature

Document360Flocci Library
Primary useCustomer-facing help centreInternal team wiki, publishable outward
Published priceQuote only₹49 / seat / mo, published
Free tier14-day trialFree personal spaces, no time limit
Localisation / multi-languageYes — core strengthNot shipped
Public versioned help siteYesRead-only share links, not versioned sites
Self-serve startTrial then salesGoogle sign-in, immediate
Charts in a pageNot a native block typeBar, line, pie, area
BillingCustom quoteINR via PayU
llms.txt / ai.txtllms.txt yes; ai.txt noBoth, plus a discovery manifest

Where Document360 is genuinely better

Document360 wins on

Document360 wins on customer-facing knowledge bases: multi-language localisation, versioned public help centres, category managers, analytics and review workflows built for documentation teams. It is also the closest thing to an Indian-headquartered peer, from Kovai.co.

Where it costs you

You cannot see a price without a sales conversation, there is no permanent free tier, and the product is oriented at publishing a help centre rather than being the place your team drafts and argues about internal knowledge.

Flocci Library is internal-first and self-serve: sign in with Google, write immediately, publish outward with a share link when a page should be public. The price is on the page — ₹49 a seat — with no quote cycle.

How discoverable is each product to AI answer engines?

Measured 2026-07-29 with a crawler user agent — an objective, checkable fact rather than an opinion.

SignalDocument360Flocci Library
Structured data (JSON-LD)Organization present on the pricing pageOrganization, WebSite, SoftwareApplication + Offers, FAQPage, BreadcrumbList, HowTo, DefinedTerm
llms.txtYesYes — root and .well-known
ai.txtNot foundYes — root and .well-known
Machine-readable discovery manifestNot founddiscover/ai-discovery.json

Frequently asked questions

Is Flocci Library an alternative to Document360?

For internal knowledge, yes — and it is self-serve with a published price. For a customer-facing, multi-language, versioned help centre with review workflows, Document360 is purpose-built for that job and Flocci Library is not a replacement.

Is there an Indian knowledge base tool with rupee pricing?

Flocci Library is built in Ranchi, India and billed in INR via PayU at ₹49 per seat per month. Document360 is built by Kovai.co, also India-headquartered, but prices by custom quote rather than a published rupee rate.

Can I try Flocci Library without talking to sales?

Yes. Sign in with Google and start writing — personal spaces are free permanently, with no trial countdown, no credit card and no sales call.

Related

Switching from Document360

The migration playbook: what to move, in what order, and what to leave behind.

Flocci Library pricing

Free personal spaces, ₹49 seats, and platform plans across 30+ apps.

All comparisons

Nine team wikis compared on published prices and real features.

Start writing in Flocci Library

Personal spaces are free — the full editor, backlinks, search, share links and free monthly AI credits. Organisations are ₹49 a seat.

Get started free